Tina Marie Holzinger
- Gender: Female
- Sole propriator: Yes
- NPI: 1629549753
Tina Marie Holzinger
Addiction Counselor
She is located at 705 West La Veta Avenue Suite 8&210 in Orange, CA 92868. Can help patients with the following: Anger Management, Anxiety, Drug Overdose, Isolation, Mental Illness, Painkiller Addiction. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1629549753. Appointment can be made via the phone number (714) 532-9295.
Conditions treated
Tina Marie Holzinger, being an addiction counselor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Tina Marie Holzinger.
- Abuse of Prescription Drugs
- Addiction Detox
- Alcoholism
- Anger Management
- Anxiety
- Benzodiazepine Addiction
- Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
- Cocaine Addiction
- Depression
- Drug Overdose
- Gambling Addiction
- Grief
- Guilt and Shame
- Isolation
- Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
- Mental Illness
- Meth Addiction
- Online Therapy
- Opioid Addiction
- Painkiller Addiction
- Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
- Relapse Prevention Planning
- Relationship Issues
- Self-Esteem
- Self-Harming
- Sexual Addiction
- Stress
- Substance Use Disorder
- Trauma
Looking for more Addiction Counselors?
Out of the 49 addiction counselors in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1260 East Arrow Highway Upland, 91786, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 2035 East Ball Road Suite 100A Anaheim, 92806, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 705 West LA Veta Avenue Orange, 92868, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 117 265 South Anita Drive Orange, 92868, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 812 West Town and Country Road Orange, 92868, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 525 North Parker Street Orange, 92868, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 812 West Town and Country Road Orange, 92868, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 525 North Parker Street Orange, 92868, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 2100 Southeast 17th Street Suite 801 Ocala, 34471, FL
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 208 705 West LA Veta Avenue Orange, 92868, CA
Questions & Answers
What conditions does Tina Marie Holzinger treat?
Tina Marie Holzinger provides treatment for Anger Management, Anxiety, Drug Overdose, Isolation, Mental Illness, Painkiller Addiction. For the full list see this list.
Where can you meet with Tina Marie Holzinger?
Tina Marie Holzinger's office is located at 705 West La Veta Avenue Suite 8&210 in Orange, CA 92868.
Does Tina Marie Holzinger accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Tina Marie Holzinger accepts insurance.